TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Servicing of VCB and Testing and Calibration of relays in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,50,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Sugar invites bids for Servicing of Vacuum Circuit Breakers and Testing and Calibration of relays in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,50,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Sugar

Organization Chain

Department of Sugar||M.R. KRISHNAMURTHY COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD

Bid Opening Place

SETHIATHOPE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Sugar||M.R. KRISHNAMURTHY COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD Tender Reference Number 1255/A4/2026/MRKCSM Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_699077_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Servicing of VCB and Testing and Calibration of relays .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Servicing of VCB and Testing and Calibration of relays Work Description Servicing of Vacuum Circuit Breakers and Testing and Calibration of relays NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,50,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location SETHIATHOPE Pincode 608702 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SETHIATHOPE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Servicing of VCB and Testing and Calibration of relays 271.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840389.xls Servicing of VCB and Testing and Calibration of relays 237.50 2 Additional Documents mrkcsmvcbdetails.pdf Particulars of VCB 68.73 3 Additional Documents mrkcsmrelayparticulars.pdf Particulars of relays 658.07   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADMINISTRATOR Address M.R. KRISHNAMURTHY COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LIMITED, SETHIATHOPE - 608 702   Back

Categories 37

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data