TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing Technical Assistance for works like Data Entry in computer, typing etc and office assistance in various divisions of NRB, BARC Facilities, Kalpakkam in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,37,324

Value

₹2,68,66,190

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Providing Technical Assistance for works like Data Entry in computer, typing etc and office assistance in various divisions of NRB, BARC Facilities, Kalpakkam in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing Technical Assistance for works like Data Entry in computer, typing etc and office assistance in various divisions of NRB, BARC Facilities, Kalpakkam

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,68,66,190

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pay and account officer

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam

Bid Opening Place

Accounts, Room No 208, NSB, BARCF, Kalpakkam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam Tender Reference Number BARCF/IN-ADMIN/AA/TR/3/2026-RT Tender ID 2026_BARC_923141_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Colour scanned Summary of Turnover .pdf Colour scanned solvency .pdf Work order copies for similar works .rar Work completion certificate for similar works .rar Any Other documents .rar 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,37,324 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Pay and account officer EMD Payable At kalpakkam     Work Item Details Title Providing Technical Assistance for works like Data Entry in computer, typing etc and office assistance in various divisions of NRB, BARC Facilities, Kalpakkam Work Description Providing Technical Assistance for works like Data Entry in computer, typing etc and office assistance in various divisions of NRB, BARC Facilities, Kalpakkam NDA/Pre Qualification Providing Technical Assistance for works like Data Entry in computer, typing etc and office assistance in various divisions of NRB, BARC Facilities, Kalpakkam Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,68,66,190 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Providing Technical Assistance for works like Data  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location INRP, NRB, BARCF, Kalpakkam Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Accounts, Room No 208, NSB, BARCF, Kalpakkam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT TR3 10905.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tentdoctr3rt.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT TR3RT 1407.15 2 BOQ BOQ_970082.xls BOQTR3RT 289.50 3 Additional Documents GCC14.pdf GCC14 1534.08 4 Additional Documents Declarationtr3rt.pdf DECLARATION BY THE CONTRACTOR 30.91   Tender Inviting Authority Name FD, BARCF Address FD, BARCF Kalpakkam   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data