TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldongri, Munsar, Kandri and Gumgaon Mine

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹1,62,55,586

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MOIL Limited Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i. e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldongri, Munsar, Kandri and Gumgaon Mine by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

MOIL Limited

Organization Chain

MOIL Limited

Bid Opening Place

Bid opening on the portal of MSTC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MOIL Limited Tender Reference Number MOIL/MOIL LIMITED/Contract Management Cell/26-27/E Tender ID 2026_MOIL_847002_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldo .pdf Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldo .xls 2 Finance Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldo .pdf Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldo .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MOIL LTD EMD Payable At NAGPUR     Work Item Details Title Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldongri, Munsar, Kandri and Gumgaon Mine Work Description Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldongri, Munsar, Kandri and Gumgaon Mine NDA/Pre Qualification Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldongri, Munsar, Kandri and Gumgaon Mine Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,62,55,586 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Mechanical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MOIL MINES Pincode 440039 Pre Bid Meeting Place Pre bid meeting on the portal of MSTC  Pre Bid Meeting Address Pre bid meeting on the portal of MSTC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Bid opening on the portal of MSTC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldongri, Munsar, Kandri and Gumgaon Mine 15.96 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldongri, Munsar, Kandri and Gumgaon Mine 3586.60 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldongri, Munsar, Kandri and Gumgaon Mine 15.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender Document ET55.pdf Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldongri, Munsar, Kandri and Gumgaon Mine 3586.60   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deepak Borkute Address MOIL Limited   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Fabrication of Steel Ore-Passes and Manways for Underground Mines i.e. Balaghat, Ukwa, Chikla, Beldongri, Munsar, Kandri and Gumgaon Mine

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,62,55,586

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MOIL LTD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MANGANESE ORE INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access