TenderDekho Logo
Closed Closed Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Building for IKS Centre at Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala under CSR Project. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹4,10,600

Value

₹2,05,25,806

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Electronics Limited has released a public tender for Construction of Building for IKS Centre at Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala under CSR Project. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Electronics Limited||Bangalore Unit - BEL||ES - BEL||Contracts-ES - BEL

Bid Opening Place

ES/Samvida, BEL, Bangalore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Electronics Limited||Bangalore Unit - BEL||ES - BEL||Contracts-ES - BEL Tender Reference Number 08/900024/5026 Tender ID 2026_BEL_99990_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Closed Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Scanned copy of EMD or UDYAM Registration Certificate of current financial year (as applicable) .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter duly filled and signed by the tenderer (Annexure-VI) .pdf 2 Finance Price bid / SOQR / BOQ online in Excel format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,10,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BEL EMD Payable At Bangalore     Work Item Details Title Construction of Building for IKS Centre at Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala under CSR Project. Work Description Construction of Building for IKS Centre at Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala under CSR Project. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,05,25,806 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BEL Pincode 560013 Pre Bid Meeting Place Video Conferencing   Pre Bid Meeting Address Video Conferencing   Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place ES/Samvida, BEL, Bangalore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 679.12 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_109559.xls Price Bid 693.00 2 Tender Documents Tender-Document.pdf Tender Document 10422.56   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Amendment-1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Gen. Manager (Samvida and Krya / ES_ Address ES/Samvida, BEL, Bangalore - 560013   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Closed Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,05,25,806

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BEL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 1