TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For MTPS I BM Lift Preventive and Breakdown maintenance of 3 Nos Freight cum Passenger lifts Boiler Lift I Boiler Lift IV and VIP Lift II of MTPS I for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work for 2026 2027 in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹10,700

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited MTPS I BM Lift Preventive and Breakdown maintenance of 3 Nos Freight cum Passenger lifts Boiler Lift I Boiler Lift IV and VIP Lift II of MTPS I for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work for 2026 2027 in SALEM, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the Tender Specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Superintending Engineer /M-I/MTPS-I

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 13 / 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_698032_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Details .pdf BQR Evidences .pdf Other Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title MTPS I BM Lift Preventive and Breakdown maintenance of 3 Nos Freight cum Passenger lifts Boiler Lift I Boiler Lift IV and VIP Lift II of MTPS I for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work for 2026 2027 Work Description MTPS I BM Lift Preventive and Breakdown maintenance of 3 Nos Freight cum Passenger lifts Boiler Lift I Boiler Lift IV and VIP Lift II of MTPS I for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work for 2026 2027 NDA/Pre Qualification As per the Tender Specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam Pincode 636406 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Superintending Engineer /M-I/MTPS-I Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   MTPS I BM Lift Preventive and Breakdown maintenance of 3 Nos Freight cum Passenger lifts Boiler Lift I Boiler Lift IV and VIP Lift II of MTPS I for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work for 2026 2027 839.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839107.xls MTPS I BM Lift Preventive and Breakdown maintenance of 3 Nos Freight cum Passenger lifts Boiler Lift I Boiler Lift IV and VIP Lift II of MTPS I for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work for 2026 2027 349.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I Address Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data