TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Running a Vegetarian Canteen on lease basis for a period of Two years inside the TNEB Central office premises, Tatabad, Coimbatore from the date of commencement in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited has released a public tender for Running a Vegetarian Canteen on lease basis for a period of Two years inside the TNEB Central office premises, Tatabad, Coimbatore from the date of commencement in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Coimbatore - TANGEDCO||SE-Coimbatore-Metro - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/Metro

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Coimbatore - TANGEDCO||SE-Coimbatore-Metro - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number Spec.No.07/2026-2027, Dt.19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_696517_2 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical and EMD documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Running a Vegetarian Canteen on lease basis for a period of Two years inside the TNEB Central office premises, Tatabad, Coimbatore from the date of commencement Work Description Running a Vegetarian Canteen on lease basis for a period of Two years inside the TNEB Central office premises, Tatabad, Coimbatore from the date of commencement NDA/Pre Qualification Refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hotel/ Catering Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Coimbatore Metro Pincode 641012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/Metro Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Running a Vegetarian Canteen on lease basis for a period of Two years inside the TNEB Central office premises, Tatabad, Coimbatore from the date of commencement. 683.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840362.xls Price Bid 886.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/Metro Address Tatabad, Cbe-12   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hotel/ Catering

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1