TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for leasing of fishery rights of Chithani eri in Tindivanam taluk, Villupuram district. in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-May-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,080

Progress

Issue29-May-2025, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department has released a public tender for leasing of fishery rights of Chithani eri in Tindivanam taluk, Villupuram district. in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department||Inland Fisheries - Head Office||Cuddalore Region||Assistant Director of Fisheries - Villupuram

Officer Inviting Bids

Assistant Director of Fisheries, Villupuram

Bid Opening Place

Villupuram

Address

Assistant Director of Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare No62/56A THADCO Building 1st floor Oppoite to Government Hospital Road, Villupuram 605 602 Ph04146259329

Work Location

Villupuram

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

29-05-2025 12:30:00

Document Download Start

29-05-2025 12:30:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FISHERIES AND FISHERMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE