TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical Installations including pumpsets in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 4:25 pm

Bid End Date

04-Aug-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹9,610

Value

₹4,80,157

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 4:25 pm
AwardPending

Food Corporation of India invites bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical Installations including pumpsets along with the requisite materials at FSD Portblair staff quarters and DO Portblair under FCI DO Portblair for FY 2026 27 Period 12 Months in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 04-08-2026 14: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office,Andhra Pradesh,FCI,MFPD

Bid Opening Place

FCI RO Amaravati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office,Andhra Pradesh,FCI,MFPD Tender Reference Number 04/2026-27 AMC Port Blair Tender ID 2026_FCI_919005_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical MTF .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,610 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI RO Amaravati EMD Payable At SBI Patamata Vijayawada     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical Installations including pumpsets Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical Installations including pumpsets along with the requisite materials at FSD Portblair staff quarters and DO Portblair under FCI DO Portblair for FY 2026 27 Period 12 Months NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,80,157 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location FCI under Port Blair Pincode 744103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FCI RO Amaravati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 04:25 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 04:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 04:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Aug-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 713.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MTFPBAMCissue.pdf MTF 1598.72 2 BOQ BOQ_965770.xls BOQ 231.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM EM Address FCI RO Amaravati   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 16:25:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 16:25:00

Document Download End

04-08-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,80,157

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI RO Amaravati

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE