TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Fogging operation and Anti Larva Spraying at various locations of NSCH Colony and RH for a period of 02 years under Jagannath Area. in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹9,400

Value

₹7,47,552

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited invites bids for Fogging operation and Anti Larva Spraying at various locations of NSCH Colony and RH for a period of 02 years under Jagannath Area. in ANUGUL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,47,552

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||JAGANNATH AREA||JAGN_CIVIL||CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE STAFF OFFICER CIVIL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||JAGANNATH AREA||JAGN_CIVIL||CIVIL Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e- Tender/26-27/35, Dtd-19/08/26 Tender ID 2026_MCL_363988_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Upload Digital Signature Certificate as per clause No.9 (b)(1) of NIT. .pdf Upload undertaking by bidder on letter head as per clause No. 9(b)(2) of NIT. .pdf Upload Valid license in form VI(C) as per Insecticide Act 1968. .pdf PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Fogging operation and Anti Larva Spraying at various locations of NSCH Colony and RH for a period of 02 years under Jagannath Area. Work Description Fogging operation and Anti Larva Spraying at various locations of NSCH Colony and RH for a period of 02 years under Jagannath Area. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,47,552 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location NSCH Pincode 759103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE STAFF OFFICER CIVIL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 06-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1111.86 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT 2219.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376907.xls Price bid 266.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER CIVIL JAGANNATH AREA Address Office of the General Manager MCL, Jagannath Area Po-Dera,Dist-Angul, Odisha-759103   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data