TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; PVC (as per ISO/IEC 7810) in PANCH MAHALS, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

01-Apr-2025, 2:12 pm

Bid End Date

11-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm

Value

₹71,000

Progress

RA
Issue01-Apr-2025, 2:12 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Government Polytechnic Godhra Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; PVC (as per ISO/IEC 7810) in PANCH MAHALS, GUJARAT. Quantity: 71 by. Submission Deadline: 11-04-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A.D. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
11-04-2025 12:34:37
2
FREEDOM ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
10-04-2025 13:55:20
3
MANAN GRAPHICS   Under PMA
02-04-2025 16:20:33
4
MARUTI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
04-04-2025 17:17:23

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1MARUTI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA Winner ₹31,666Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; PVC (as per ISO/IEC 7810)
L2A.D. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹45,440Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; PVC (as per ISO/IEC 7810)
L3FREEDOM ENTERPRISE   Under PMA₹56,800Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; PVC (as per ISO/IEC 7810)

🎉 L1 Winner

MARUTI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹31,666

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

17-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm

End

18-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

71

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; PVC (as per ISO/IEC 7810)

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7697884.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer