TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND OVERHAULING OF CEILING FANS, EXHAUST FANS, WALL FANS AND ELECTRIC AND SOLAR WATER HEATER UNDER GE KAMPTEE. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND OVERHAULING OF CEILING FANS, EXHAUST FANS, WALL FANS AND ELECTRIC AND SOLAR WATER HEATER UNDER GE KAMPTEE. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

All as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Kamptee

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE NAGPUR - MES||GE KAMPTEE - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Kamptee

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE NAGPUR - MES||GE KAMPTEE - MES Tender Reference Number 8971/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_777463_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of the application along with scanned copy of cost of tender document DD/Bankers cheque .pdf Scan copy of the enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scan copy of Provident Fund Code Number of the Firm .pdf Scan copy of GST (Goods and Service Tax) Registration Number .pdf Scanned copies of documents in support of pre-qualification criteria as given in Appendix A to NIT .pdf If unenlisted then scanned copy of documents to satisfy enlistment criteria as per NIT and tender .pdf Tender document and corrigendum digitally signed by contractor .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Kamptee Fee Payable At Kamptee Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE Kamptee EMD Payable At Kamptee     Work Item Details Title REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND OVERHAULING OF CEILING FANS, EXHAUST FANS, WALL FANS AND ELECTRIC AND SOLAR WATER HEATER UNDER GE KAMPTEE. Work Description REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND OVERHAULING OF CEILING FANS, EXHAUST FANS, WALL FANS AND ELECTRIC AND SOLAR WATER HEATER UNDER GE KAMPTEE. NDA/Pre Qualification All as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kamptee Pincode 441001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Kamptee Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 240.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879663.xls BOQ 398.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocument8971.pdf Tender Documents 814.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer Address Military Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer, Cantt Area, Kamptee 441001   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data