Bid Publish Date
03-Nov-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
10-Nov-2025, 9:00 am
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Public Instructions announces a tender for LIGHT AND SOUND WORK FOR DISTRICT KALOLSAVAM in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 10-11-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Equipments
Contract Form
Supply
Bid Submission Start
03-11-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
03-11-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
10-11-2025 09:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE