Bid Publish Date
11-May-2025, 3:15 pm
Bid End Date
28-May-2025, 6:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for National Judicial Academy Bhopal Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2) ( PAC Only) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 50 issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-05-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL ZONE Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 88X Blk Contract LJ Toner Crtg - CC388XC | 28-05-2025 17:18:58 | |
| 2 | M/S INDURKHYA COMPUTER SALES & SERVICES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 88X Blk Contract LJ Toner Crtg - CC388XC | 28-05-2025 17:01:47 | |
| 3 | NISHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 88X Blk Contract LJ Toner Crtg - CC388XC | 21-05-2025 14:34:22 | |
| 4 | SHREE SAIKRIPA COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 88X Blk Contract LJ Toner Crtg - CC388XC | 28-05-2025 17:52:33 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S INDURKHYA COMPUTER SALES & SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers | |
| L2 | DIGITAL ZONE Under PMA | Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers | |
| L3 | SHREE SAIKRIPA COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
50
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2) ( PAC Only )
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
28-May-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
28-May-2025, 1:00 pm
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in tenders include being a registered entity within the jurisdiction, possessing valid licenses and tax registrations, and demonstrating relevant experience in supplying similar consumables. Bidders are also required to meet any specific conditions outlined in the tender documentation. For the GEM/2025/B/6221042, this means having historical data of successful supply contracts or similar projects that meet or exceed the standards set by the issuing authority.
To participate in the bidding process, suppliers must present valid certifications that include:
The registration process for government tenders typically involves:
Payment terms for successful bidders usually include:
The evaluation and selection process involves:
By addressing these critical aspects, potential bidders can gain a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and processes associated with the tender for Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers.