TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for JP/B862-000-YF-MR-1020/551 -VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS TRANSMITTERS) FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

12-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Engineers India Limited, MoPNG JP/B862-000-YF-MR-1020/551 -VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS TRANSMITTERS) FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT in GURUGRAM, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

12-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-06-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number JP/B862-000-YF-MR-1020/551 Tender ID 2026_EIL_912819_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ATC for Indigenous Bidder, duly filled and complete in all respect. .pdf Bank Certified Mandate Form as per Form-A duly signed and stamped .pdf Unpriced copy of BOQ. .pdf Signed and stamped copy of Form- IA/II Land Border sharing .pdf Scanned copy of Addendum or Amendment if any .pdf PAN, TRC Form 10F .pdf POA .pdf Any other documents required as per Material Requisition .pdf Any other document as stipulated in the bidding document. .pdf BIDDING FORMS .pdf ATC for Foreign Bidder, duly filled and complete in all respect. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title JP/B862-000-YF-MR-1020/551 -VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS TRANSMITTERS) FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT Work Description JP/B862-000-YF-MR-1020/551 -VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS TRANSMITTERS) FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Address AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Jun-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   BIDDING DOCUMENT 18739.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_959305.xls BOQ 349.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BID DUE DATE EXTENSION -07 Date 2 REPLIES TO PRE-BID QUERIES -03 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, GM (SCM) Address EIL, GURUGRAM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data