TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For DESIGN, SUPPLY AND FIXING OF PRE-CAST RCC BOX CULVERT SIZE 2.00MX2.00M INCLUDING EARTH WORK EXCAVATION AND PCC FOR BED PROTECTION ON MINAGUTTA-KANCHALA-KORAGUTTA RD BTWN KM 0.00 TO KM 12.90 UNDER 83 RCC/47 BRTF UNDER PROJECT HIRAK IN CHHATTISGARH in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

23-Jun-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,11,000

Value

₹3,36,00,000

Progress

Issue23-Jun-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Dte General Border Roads Organisation invites bids for DESIGN, SUPPLY AND FIXING OF PRE-CAST RCC BOX CULVERT SIZE 2. 00MX2. 00M INCLUDING EARTH WORK EXCAVATION AND PCC FOR BED PROTECTION ON MINAGUTTA-KANCHALA-KORAGUTTA RD BTWN KM 0. 00 TO KM 12. 90 UNDER 83 RCC/47 BRTF UNDER PROJECT HIRAK IN CHHATTISGARH in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

23-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender condition

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,36,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HQ CE P HIRAK

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-07-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dte General Border Roads Organisation

Organization Chain

Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Hirak(Champawat) - BRO

Bid Opening Place

HQ CE P HIRAK

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Hirak(Champawat) - BRO Tender Reference Number 80670 Tender ID 2026_BRO_774223_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned and signed copy of undertaking regarding acceptance of tender conditions .pdf Scanned and signed copy of all eligibility/qualification documents as per tender condition .pdf Scan and signed copy of Integrity Pact .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CERTIFICATES  A1. CERTIFICATES  VAT/SALES TAX REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE ALONG WITH ACKNOWLEDGEMENT , PAN, LATEST IT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT, PTAX,LABOUR LICENCE  2. COMPANY DETAILS  B1. COMPANY DETAILS 1  PARTNERSHIP DEED, CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY BYLAW, MOA,TRADE LICENCE,COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE  3. COMPANY DETAILS  B2. COMPANY DETAILS 2  COMPANY DETAILS 2  4. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 1  CREDENTIAL 1  5. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 2  COMPLETION CERTIFICATES  6. MANPOWER  D1. TECHNICAL PERSONNE  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON PAYROLL  7. MANPOWER  D2. TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,11,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HQ CE P HIRAK EMD Payable At SBI Tanakpur     Work Item Details Title DESIGN, SUPPLY AND FIXING OF PRE-CAST RCC BOX CULVERT SIZE 2.00MX2.00M INCLUDING EARTH WORK EXCAVATION AND PCC FOR BED PROTECTION ON MINAGUTTA-KANCHALA-KORAGUTTA RD BTWN KM 0.00 TO KM 12.90 UNDER 83 RCC/47 BRTF UNDER PROJECT HIRAK IN CHHATTISGARH Work Description DESIGN, SUPPLY AND FIXING OF PRE-CAST RCC BOX CULVERT SIZE 2.00MX2.00M INCLUDING EARTH WORK EXCAVATION AND PCC FOR BED PROTECTION ON MINAGUTTA-KANCHALA-KORAGUTTA RD BTWN KM 0.00 TO KM 12.90 UNDER 83 RCC/47 BRTF UNDER PROJECT HIRAK IN CHHATTISGARH NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender condition Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Narayan Murthy Ganapathy, IFoS (Retd) and Shri Lalatendu Mohanti, IPS (Retd) Tender Value in ₹ 3,36,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location MINAGUTTA-KANCHALA-KORAGUTTA Rd CHHATTISGARH Pincode 494444 Pre Bid Meeting Place HQ CE P HIRAK  Pre Bid Meeting Address HQ CE P HIRAK NEAR GOVT ITI TANAKPUR UTTARAKHAND  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Jul-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place HQ CE P HIRAK Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 06-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2158.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender document 1800.07 2 BOQ BOQ_866949.xls BOQ 316.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No.03 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer P Hirak Address HQ CE P HIRAK NEAR GOVT ITI TANAKPUR UTTARAKHAND   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data