TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine as per IS 13496, IS 8213, IS 11387 in SHAHJAHANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

16-Apr-2025, 6:19 pm

Bid End Date

02-May-2025, 12:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue16-Apr-2025, 6:19 pm
Technical28-04-2025 08:20:29
Financial
Award03-Jun-2025, 2:51 pm

Public procurement opportunity for Nagar Palika Parishad Jalalabad Shahjahanpur Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine as per IS 13496, IS 8213, IS 11387 (Q3) in SHAHJAHANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-05-2025 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A Z CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VST-TTSJ5.028-04-2025 08:20:29
2
CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CGEPL-5000LTR SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE19-04-2025 12:23:44
3
DEV BHOOMI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL- 5KLT SSJM on Trailer Chassis23-04-2025 21:43:03
4
iSell   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Yes Tractor Trailer Mounted02-05-2025 08:10:09
5
KISHAN FORCE   Under PMA
Make : KISHAN FORCE Model : KISHAN01-05-2025 11:52:54
6
M/S ASIAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : ASIAN ENTERPRISES Model : TRACTOR TRAILER MOUNTER SEWER SECTION MACHINE 500027-04-2025 21:57:59
7
M/S CHAUHAN ENGG & WELDING WORKS   Under PMA
Make : SPRN Model : SPRN- 4000 Ltr Sewer Suction Machine on Two Wheel Trailer Chassis Model: SPRNSSM-4KLT27-04-2025 20:45:00
8
M/S SHALINI FABRICATORS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CGEPL-5000LTR SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE29-04-2025 17:58:11
9
M/S. RAMEEZ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Yes Tractor Trailer Mounted28-04-2025 10:09:48
10
MAA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL- 5KLT SSJM on Trailer Chassis23-04-2025 21:50:39
11
Pari Industry   Under PMA
Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL- 5KLT SSJM on Trailer Chassis23-04-2025 21:40:20

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
DEV BHOOMI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine as per IS 13496, IS 8213, IS 11387
L2
Pari Industry   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine as per IS 13496, IS 8213, IS 11387
L3
MAA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine as per IS 13496, IS 8213, IS 11387

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine as per IS 13496, IS 8213, IS 11387 (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7744931.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

28-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

02-May-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

02-May-2025, 7:00 am

#2

Update

28-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

01-May-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

01-May-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer