TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of Ortho Implants and Instruments in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹9,00,000

Value

₹3,00,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Of Health Services announces a tender for Supply of Ortho Implants and Instruments in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Health Services||Medical Store Department Section

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Health Services

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Health Services||Medical Store Department Section Tender Reference Number 110/PT/DHS/MSD/2026-27/689 Tender ID 2026_DHS_30094_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Authorization letter .pdf Valid Drug Licence .pdf CE/ USFDA certificate .pdf ISO Certificate .pdf ISI Certificate .pdf MSME/ SSI Certificate .pdf Others .pdf Technical bid .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Ortho Implants and Instruments Work Description Supply of Ortho Implants and Instruments NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,00,00,000 Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 999 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Directorate of Health Services, Campal, Panaji Goa Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Directorate of Health Services  Pre Bid Meeting Address Seminar Hall, Directorate of Health Services  Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Jul-2026 10:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Health Services Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 11371.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document TNPT_TechBid.xls Technical bid to be filled and uploaded in Technical cover 340.00 2 BOQ BOQ_30516.xls BOQ 1968.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum II Date 2 Corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Health Services Address Directorate of Health Services, Campal, Panaji Goa   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

999

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-07-2026 10:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE