TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Design, Construction, Testing and Commissioning of Water Treatment Plant at Manjhawali (10 MLD) and Dadasiya (20 MLD) for removal of Heavy Metals (Min. 95-98 Percnt eff.) such as Arsenic, Manganese, etc from Ranney Well Water with advanced adsorption in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹58,75,600

Value

₹29,37,80,400

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Design, Construction, Testing and Commissioning of Water Treatment Plant at Manjhawali (10 MLD) and Dadasiya (20 MLD) for removal of Heavy Metals (Min. 95-98 Percnt eff. ) such as Arsenic, Manganese, etc from Ranney Well Water with advanced adsorption in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

350

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹29,37,80,400

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||FMDA||Infra-II

Bid Opening Place

Division FMDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||FMDA||Infra-II Tender Reference Number 20267719757F CA2B 4686 A790 E9210C3483061851002 Tender ID 2026_HRY_542123_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical documents as per approved DNIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 58,75,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Construction, Testing and Commissioning of Water Treatment Plant at Manjhawali (10 MLD) and Dadasiya (20 MLD) for removal of Heavy Metals (Min. 95-98 Percnt eff.) such as Arsenic, Manganese, etc from Ranney Well Water with advanced adsorption Work Description Design, Construction, Testing and Commissioning of Water Treatment Plant at Manjhawali (10 MLD) and Dadasiya (20 MLD) for removal of Heavy Metals (Min. 95-98 Percnt eff.) such as Arsenic, Manganese, etc from Ranney Well Water with advanced adsorption NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,37,80,418 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Master Water Supply Scheme Faridabad  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 350  Location DADASIA MANJHAWALI Pincode 121004 Pre Bid Meeting Place FMDA Office, SCO-28-32, Sector-12, Faridabad  Pre Bid Meeting Address FMDA Office, Tower-5, SCO-28-32, Sector-12, Faridabad  Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Division FMDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 724.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621590.xls BOQDOC 286.00 2 Additional Documents 0D1AC9Z175823.pdf ADDDOC 4777.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ANKIT BHARDWAJ Address Division FMDA   Back

Categories 23

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data