TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Strengthening of CC Road with Mastic Asphalt and L/s water line from Ho Bhupinder to Sahid udyam singh dwar, H/o Mahinder to Ho Mani Ram Bhagat Factory to Ho Vikrant, Ho Pawan to Ho Bharat and Ho Shiv Charan wali Gali in SanjayW22 For L/C Society Ltd in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹94,000

Value

₹47,58,982

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Strengthening of CC Road with Mastic Asphalt and L/s water line from Ho Bhupinder to Sahid udyam singh dwar, H/o Mahinder to Ho Mani Ram Bhagat Factory to Ho Vikrant, Ho Pawan to Ho Bharat and Ho Shiv Charan wali Gali in SanjayW22 For L/C Society Ltd in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

100

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹47,58,982

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Yamunanagar

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Yamunanagar Tender Reference Number 20262DB75678 C6BE 49C7 87BD 16EC385B9434288ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543379_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 94,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Strengthening of CC Road with Mastic Asphalt and L/s water line from Ho Bhupinder to Sahid udyam singh dwar, H/o Mahinder to Ho Mani Ram Bhagat Factory to Ho Vikrant, Ho Pawan to Ho Bharat and Ho Shiv Charan wali Gali in SanjayW22 For L/C Society Ltd Work Description Strengthening of CC Road with Mastic Asphalt and L/s water line from Ho Bhupinder to Sahid udyam singh dwar, H/o Mahinder to Ho Mani Ram Bhagat Factory to Ho Vikrant, Ho Pawan to Ho Bharat and Ho Shiv Charan wali Gali in SanjayW22 For L/C Society Ltd NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 47,58,982 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CIVIL WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 100  Location Yamunanagar Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 863.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622893.xls BOQDOC 301.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Harish kumar Address Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data