TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Jail Complex at Nerchowk Distt Mandi HP SH Construction of Boundary Wall around the Campus of Jail Complex in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,70,000

Value

₹3,34,97,188

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Himachal Urban Development Authority Construction of Jail Complex at Nerchowk Distt Mandi HP SH Construction of Boundary Wall around the Campus of Jail Complex in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Executive Engineer Division,Mandi,HIMUDA

Bid Opening Place

EE HIMUDA Division Mandi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Executive Engineer Division,Mandi,HIMUDA Tender Reference Number HIMUDA-MD-E-323-2026 Tender ID 2026_HIMUD_141664_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Registration and GST Registration and acknowledgement of returns of GST. .pdf Income tax Return/clearance and PAN and EPF .pdf Undertaking regarding work in hand in HIMUDA as per NIT condition (C ) VI. .pdf Work Done and work in hand, if no work in hand than undertaking. .pdf Affidavit of Machinery as shown in schedule F of tender form 7/8 .pdf Bidding capacity as per General Rules No.26.2.a of tender form .pdf Undertaking as uploaded on the portal and Mobile Number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Jail Complex at Nerchowk Distt Mandi HP SH Construction of Boundary Wall around the Campus of Jail Complex Work Description Construction of Jail Complex at Nerchowk Distt Mandi HP SH Construction of Boundary Wall around the Campus of Jail Complex NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,34,97,189 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Nerchowk Mandi Pincode 175008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE HIMUDA Division Mandi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 869.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderForm.pdf TenderForm 1715.52 2 BOQ BOQ_210263.xls BOQ 262.50 3 Additional Documents UNDERTAKING.pdf UNDERTAKING 258.92 4 Additional Documents Condition.pdf Condition 7111.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE HIMUDA Division Mandi Address EE HIMUDA Division Mandi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,34,97,188

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIMACHAL URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2