TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Execution of Balance work of Sewerage Network, Manhole, IC, House Service Connection with Road Restoration of Sewer Zone 5 Part IV under AMRUT 1.0 in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹4,33,438

Value

₹8,66,87,760

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for Execution of Balance work of Sewerage Network, Manhole, IC, House Service Connection with Road Restoration of Sewer Zone 5 Part IV under AMRUT 1. 0 in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,66,87,760

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD||Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Ujjain - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Ujjain

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD||Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Ujjain - UAD Tender Reference Number UMC/AMRUT/95/2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_488166_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Registration number or proof of application for registration and organizationaldetailsasperAnnexureH .pdf Cost of Bid Document, EMD, An affidavit duly notarized as per Annexure B .pdf JV Agreement in Original (In case of JV) .pdf Undertaking as perClause no13ofSection3,PartIISpecialConditionsof ContractShouldreachinphysicalform .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Scan copy of duly notarized affidavit, experience certificate, pan card, ITR and GST No. .pdf Annexure I1 to I5 .pdf All Technical Proposal .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,33,438 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Execution of Balance work of Sewerage Network, Manhole, IC, House Service Connection with Road Restoration of Sewer Zone 5 Part IV under AMRUT 1.0 Work Description Execution of Balance work of Sewerage Network, Manhole, IC, House Service Connection with Road Restoration of Sewer Zone 5 Part IV under AMRUT 1.0 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,66,87,763 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Ujjain Pincode 456010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ujjain Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 3870.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 1952.76 2 Other Document AnnexureESewerage.pdf Annexure E 2328.89 3 BOQ BOQ_638743.xls Price Bid 276.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMISSIONER MUNICIPAL CORPORATION UJJAIN Address Chhatrapati Shivaji Bhawan Agar Raoad Ujjain   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data