Bid Publish Date
07-Aug-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
18-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹58,000
Location
Progress
Union Bank of India invites bids for Tender for furnishing and electrical work Union bank of India Bhilai Nagar Branch Durg. in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
07-08-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
07-08-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
18-08-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Union Bank of India
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE