TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of 3 Nos 12 kV Outdoor Spring Operated VCB with outdoor Marshalling Box and associated indoor Control and Relay panels for the use of 33kV Substations Venjaramoodu and Kallambalam in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹29,500

Value

₹29,50,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for Supply of 3 Nos 12 kV Outdoor Spring Operated VCB with outdoor Marshalling Box and associated indoor Control and Relay panels for the use of 33kV Substations Venjaramoodu and Kallambalam in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹29,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Trivandrum||EE Trans Div Kazhakkoottam

Bid Opening Place

Transmission Division, Kazhakuttom

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Trivandrum||EE Trans Div Kazhakkoottam Tender Reference Number Bid No.03/EE/TDP/ODC-Venjaramoodu and Kallambalam/2026-27/dated 10/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864917_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply and Service Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pre Bid Submission letter .pdf Eligibility/Prequalification certificate .pdf Company Registration Certificate .pdf Pan GST registration and Other Statutory Document .pdf Experience Certificate and Past Performance .pdf Manufacturers Authorization .pdf Product Catalogue, Brochures and Technical Specifications .pdf Compliance Statement against the tender specification .pdf Any declarations, Undertaking or Signed tender Conditions .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls Performa A as per Annuxure IV and VIII and Appendix II of Bid document .pdf   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of 3 Nos 12 kV Outdoor Spring Operated VCB with outdoor Marshalling Box and associated indoor Control and Relay panels for the use of 33kV Substations Venjaramoodu and Kallambalam Work Description Supply of 3 Nos 12 kV Outdoor Spring Operated VCB with outdoor Marshalling Box and associated indoor Control and Relay panels for the use of 33kV Substations Venjaramoodu and Kallambalam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,50,000 Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location 33KV Substation, Venjaramoodu Pincode 695607 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Transmission Division, Kazhakuttom Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT for Supply of 3 Nos 12 kV Outdoor Spring Operated VCB with outdoor Marshalling Box and associated indoor Control and Relay panels for the use of 33kV Substations Venjaramoodu and Kallambalam 340.51 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCCODC.pdf Bid Document 1968.45 2 Other Document 12KVODCGTP.pdf Technical Specification 612.40 3 BOQ BOQ_1463548.xls BOQ 286.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of The Executive Engineer Transmission Division, Kazhakuttom, KSEBL   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data