TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PERIODICAL SERVICES IN VARIOUS BUILDINGS IN RS, TIPNIS AND 10 AFH AREA AND REPAIR/MAINT OF DAMAGED FLOOR, WALL TILES, JOINERY SUNKEN, SANITARY FITTINGS, PLUMBING WORKS, CLEANING OF WATER TANKS AND ALLIED WORKS IN RS AREA AND TIPNIS AREA AT AFS HASI M in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹49,000

Value

₹24,50,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for PERIODICAL SERVICES IN VARIOUS BUILDINGS IN RS, TIPNIS AND 10 AFH AREA AND REPAIR/MAINT OF DAMAGED FLOOR, WALL TILES, JOINERY SUNKEN, SANITARY FITTINGS, PLUMBING WORKS, CLEANING OF WATER TANKS AND ALLIED WORKS IN RS AREA AND TIPNIS AREA AT AFS HASI M in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) HASIMARA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BAGDOGRA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES||GE (AF) HASIMARA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) HASIMARA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BAGDOGRA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES||GE (AF) HASIMARA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES Tender Reference Number C/8986/2026-27/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782409_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR TENDER ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM DULY SIGNED BY AUTHORIZED SIGNATORY .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT/BANKERS CHEQUE TOWARDS TENDER FEE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISHTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH UPDATED AMENDMENTS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD TOWARDS EARNEST MONEY DEPOSIT (IF APPLICABLE) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE AND PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER OF FORM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF REQUISITE DOC MEETING MES ENLISHTMENT CRITERIA FOR UN-ENLISTED CONTRACTOR AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) HASIMARA Fee Payable At HASIMARA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 49,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) HASIMARA EMD Payable At HASIMARA     Work Item Details Title PERIODICAL SERVICES IN VARIOUS BUILDINGS IN RS, TIPNIS AND 10 AFH AREA AND REPAIR/MAINT OF DAMAGED FLOOR, WALL TILES, JOINERY SUNKEN, SANITARY FITTINGS, PLUMBING WORKS, CLEANING OF WATER TANKS AND ALLIED WORKS IN RS AREA AND TIPNIS AREA AT AFS HASI M Work Description PERIODICAL SERVICES IN VARIOUS BUILDINGS IN RS, TIPNIS AND 10 AFH AREA AND REPAIR/MAINT OF DAMAGED FLOOR, WALL TILES, JOINERY SUNKEN, SANITARY FITTINGS, PLUMBING WORKS, CLEANING OF WATER TANKS AND ALLIED WORKS IN RS AREA AND TIPNIS AREA AT AFS HASI M NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (AF) HASIMARA Pincode 735215 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) HASIMARA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 174.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender8986.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 940.17 2 BOQ BOQ_876558.xls AMENDMENT TO BOQ 401.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 CORRIGENDUM TO BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) HASIMARA Address GE (AF) HASIMARA PO-HASIMARA DIST-ALIPURDUAR PIN-735215   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data