TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for E-tender for Supply and Door-step delivery of medicines to serving employees/eligible dependents/retirees at residences/RBI colonies/RBI Office within NCR against orders/credit slips issued by the RBI and its dispensaries in New Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹15,00,000

Value

₹7,50,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Reserve Bank Of India announces a tender for E-tender for Supply and Door-step delivery of medicines to serving employees/eligible dependents/retirees at residences/RBI colonies/RBI Office within NCR against orders/credit slips issued by the RBI and its dispensaries in New Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Medicines

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Reserve Bank Of India

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Reserve Bank Of India

Organization Chain

Reserve Bank Of India||New Delhi - RO

Bid Opening Place

CES, Reserve Bank of India, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Reserve Bank Of India||New Delhi - RO Tender Reference Number 2794 Tender ID 2026_RBI_287413_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 EMD Fee Proof of Submission of EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Checklist specified in Section III (d) and all documents mentioned in the checklist .pdf Duly filled in and signed tender document and any other supporting documents required as per tender. .pdf Duly filled in, signed and certified as stated in each document / formats / Annexures .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Reserve Bank Of India EMD Payable At Reserve Bank Of India     Work Item Details Title E-tender for Supply and Door-step delivery of medicines to serving employees/eligible dependents/retirees at residences/RBI colonies/RBI Office within NCR against orders/credit slips issued by the RBI and its dispensaries in New Delhi Work Description E-tender for Supply and Door-step delivery of medicines to serving employees/eligible dependents/retirees at residences/RBI colonies/RBI Office within NCR against orders/credit slips issued by the RBI and its dispensaries in New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to the tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Nageshwar Rao Koripalli, IRS (Retd.) (Email - [email protected]) and Shri Pramod Shripad Phalnikar, IPS (Retd.) (Email - [email protected]) Tender Value in ₹ 7,50,00,000 Product Category Medicines Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Please refer to the tender document Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place CES, Reserve Bank of India, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Central Establishment Section, Reserve Bank of India, 6, Sansad Marg, New Delhi 110001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CES, Reserve Bank of India, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 133.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MedicineTender.pdf Tender Document 877.21 2 BOQ BOQ_335346.xls Price Bid 285.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Director Address Reserve Bank of India, New Delhi   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data