Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹40,44,489
Location
Progress
University of Calicut announces a tender for Construction of building for Achutha Menon Chair for Scientific Studies and Research Centre in Humanities and Allied Subjects in Calicut University (First Phase)-Ward-04, Thenjipalam GP under MPLADS -2025-26 of Sri. P. P. Suneer, Honble MP (RS)(Civil in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,257
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
150
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹40,44,489
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender