TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of Silica Gel Breather for Transformers. in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,105

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Procurement of Silica Gel Breather for Transformers. in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BAKRESWAR THERMAL POWER PROJECT (BkTPP)

Bid Opening Place

Administrative Building , BKTPP.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BAKRESWAR THERMAL POWER PROJECT (BkTPP) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/BkTPP/OT/E4279/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1030016_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EARNEST MONEY DEPOSIT .pdf TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,105 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Silica Gel Breather for Transformers. Work Description Procurement of Silica Gel Breather for Transformers. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Bakreswar Thermal Power Plant Pincode 731104 Pre Bid Meeting Place Administrative Building , BkTPP  Pre Bid Meeting Address THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED Bakreswar Thermal Power Station   Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Jul-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Administrative Building , BKTPP. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   UPLOADED NIT (E4279) 783.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2529276.xls PRICE BID 263.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 NIT THIRD EXTENSION. Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM BkTPS. Address THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED Bakreswar Thermal Power Station   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

15-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-07-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10