TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors preparation of bilingual ID Cards Certificate of Vending City Street Vending Plan CSVP Detailed Implementation Plan DIP and MIS Solution under Support to SUSV under NULM in the DHARMAPURI MUNICIPALITY in DHARMAPURI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MAWS Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors preparation of bilingual ID Cards Certificate of Vending City Street Vending Plan CSVP Detailed Implementation Plan DIP and MIS Solution under Support to SUSV under NULM in the DHARMAPURI MUNICIPALITY in DHARMAPURI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Dharmapuri Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Dharmapuri Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Dharmapuri Municipality Tender Reference Number 932/2022/F1_1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_698066_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Document .pdf Technical Document with EMD Online payment Receipt .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors preparation of bilingual ID Cards Certificate of Vending City Street Vending Plan CSVP Detailed Implementation Plan DIP and MIS Solution under Support to SUSV under NULM in the DHARMAPURI MUNICIPALITY Work Description Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors preparation of bilingual ID Cards Certificate of Vending City Street Vending Plan CSVP Detailed Implementation Plan DIP and MIS Solution under Support to SUSV under NULM in the DHARMAPURI MUNICIPALITY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Dharmapuri Municipality Pincode 636701 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dharmapuri Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 280.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Biddocument.pdf BidDocument 5184.38 2 BOQ BOQ_839146.xls BOQ 224.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner Dharmapuri Municipality Address The Commissioner Kandhasamy vathiyar street Dharmapuri Municipality   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data