TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - P1PD61.2026.Licensing of Co-Branding Rights of Select Metro Stations of Pune Metro Rail Project for a period of 05 years. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:15 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:15 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited has released a public tender for P1PD61. 2026. Licensing of Co-Branding Rights of Select Metro Stations of Pune Metro Rail Project for a period of 05 years. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹47,200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:45:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:45:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Pune Metro Rail Project

Bid Opening Place

PUNE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Pune Metro Rail Project Tender Reference Number P1PD-61/2026 Tender ID 2026_MMRCL_1329201_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of Tender Fees and Bid Security/EMD .rar PAN/TAN Copy and GST Certificate .rar Technical Documents .rar Additional Documents .rar 2 Finance BOQ Excel Financial Bid .xls Bid Form VIII Format for Financial Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 47,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 47,200 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title P1PD61.2026.Licensing of Co-Branding Rights of Select Metro Stations of Pune Metro Rail Project for a period of 05 years. Work Description P1PD61.2026.Licensing of Co-Branding Rights of Select Metro Stations of Pune Metro Rail Project for a period of 05 years. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PUNE Pincode 411005 Pre Bid Meeting Place PUNE  Pre Bid Meeting Address Metro Bhavan, 04th Floor, District Interchange Metro Station, Nyaymurti Ranade Path, Shivajinagar, Pune 411 005   Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place PUNE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:45 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:45 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:45 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 524.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2275590.xls BOQ Excel Financial Bid 332.50 2 Other Document P1PD61BidFormVIIIFinancialBid.pdf Bid Form VIII Format for Financial Bid 711.37 3 Tender Documents P1PD61TenderDocuments.pdf Request for Proposal and Draft License Agreement 4022.29   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM.TP.AND.PROCUREMENT Address Metro Bhavan, 04th Floor, District Interchange Metro Station, Nyaymurti Ranade Path, Shivajinagar, Pune 411 005   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data