TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Government Tender Published for Maintenance of Lawn beds, Shrubs, Ground Cover, Hedges, Flower beds & Trees in Within the Terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 Acre Garden during 2026-27. in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:21 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,94,000

Value

₹1,95,81,400

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:21 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Maintenance of Lawn beds, Shrubs, Ground Cover, Hedges, Flower beds & Trees in Within the Terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 Acre Garden during 2026-27. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹4,900

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

N K BHAGAYAT

Contact Details

officeNumber-08426281410 AND mobileNumber-8762351157

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-09-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

11-09-2026 11:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Contractor Registration Certification

Technical BidOptional

Labor license

Technical BidOptional

Earnest Money Deposit

Technical BidOptional

ESI Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

EPF registration certificate

Technical BidOptional

The valid copy of G.S.T. Registration certificate

Technical BidOptional

financial turnover

Technical BidOptional

work done certificate

Technical BidOptional

executed work done certificate

Technical BidOptional

Line of Credit

Technical BidOptional

Tender capacity

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigam Limited

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data