Progress
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways invites bids for Consultancy services of Independent Engineer Services for Upgradation to 2 Lane with Paved Shoulders from Design km 0. 000 to km 48. 742 and km 61. 732 to km 102. 284 of Bagasara-Una section of NH-351K in the state of Gujarat on Hybrid Annuity Mode in AMRELI, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 06-10-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
EPC Contract
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
18-09-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
06-10-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
100
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
PAO(NH)
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
16-09-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender