TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Painting, kerb paint, patch work (DBM, BC, tack coat etc) infront of C.P. office, Sector 5C, MDC, Panchkula complete in all respect (A/mtc of road services 1,2,4,5,5C and Sector 6, MDC, Panchkula) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:05 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹11,540

Value

₹5,76,566

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:05 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation Painting, kerb paint, patch work (DBM, BC, tack coat etc) infront of C. P. office, Sector 5C, MDC, Panchkula complete in all respect (A/mtc of road services 1, 2, 4, 5, 5C and Sector 6, MDC, Panchkula) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:35:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:35:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,76,566

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||PKL Division II

Bid Opening Place

DIV 2 Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||PKL Division II Tender Reference Number 2026C8E410F1 16C8 4CFE B75F 211FC48FF825270HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_544467_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical criteria .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,540 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Painting, kerb paint, patch work (DBM, BC, tack coat etc) infront of C.P. office, Sector 5C, MDC, Panchkula complete in all respect (A/mtc of road services 1,2,4,5,5C and Sector 6, MDC, Panchkula) Work Description Painting, kerb paint, patch work (DBM, BC, tack coat etc) infront of C.P. office, Sector 5C, MDC, Panchkula complete in all respect (A/mtc of road services 1,2,4,5,5C and Sector 6, MDC, Panchkula) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,76,566 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Panchkula Pincode 134113 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIV 2 Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:35 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:35 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:35 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 902.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624009.xls BOQDOC 288.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Arvind Address DIV 2 Panchkula   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data