TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of various types of Railway cables as per attached BOQ in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹55,687

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Electronics Limited Supply of various types of Railway cables as per attached BOQ in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Electronics Limited

Bid Opening Place

MMD CEL SAHIBABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Electronics Limited Tender Reference Number C-2(b)/RC/0910/2627/041 Tender ID 2026_CEL_288941_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD RTGS/NEFT acknowledgement or the documents for exemption from submission of EMD. .pdf Documents required as per eligibility criteria given in the tender. .pdf Duly signed and stamped complete tender document. .pdf Filled up format for Submission of Vendor Data as per format at Annexure-D. .pdf Tender acceptance letter as per format at Annexure-E. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid to be filled ONLINE in the separate BOQ file only .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,687 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Supply of various types of Railway cables as per attached BOQ Work Description Supply of various types of Railway cables as per attached BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CEL site Pincode 201010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MMD CEL SAHIBABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT document 466.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD041.pdf Tender Document 1579.85 2 BOQ BOQ_337017.xls Price bid format 231.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy General Manager Materials Management Divisi Address Central Electronics Limited, 4, Industrial Area, Saur Urja Marg, Sahibabad - 201010   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data