Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
EMD
₹92,500
Value
₹1,84,56,088
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Public Works Department Mantralaya Estimate No_ 449_EE_BLD_2026_27 Providing Sound System LED _WALL Lights and Light bar and Stage Curtain Air Conditioning DG set and Decorative Street lights to Swargiya Pandurangaji Upakya Bhausaheb Fundkar Auditorium in the Premises of Muncipal Coun in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
300
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,84,56,088
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender