TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for CURVED LED DISPLAY 7800MM X2025 MM,INTERACTIVE PANEL DISPLAY,DISPLAY SCREEN 85 INCH,MATRIX SWITCHER in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:33 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹2,37,862

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:33 am
AwardPending

Indian Air Force announces a tender for CURVED LED DISPLAY 7800MM X2025 MM, INTERACTIVE PANEL DISPLAY, DISPLAY SCREEN 85 INCH, MATRIX SWITCHER, PROGRAMMING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6

Category

CURVED LED DISPLAY 7800MM X2025 MM

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

38

OEM Avg. Turnover

316

Past Performance

70 %

Warranty Period

5 years

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

CURVED LED DISPLAY 7800MM X2025 MM , INTERACTIVE PANEL DISPLAY , DISPLAY SCREEN 85 INCH , MATRIX SWITCHER , PROGRAMMING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

65

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

COMMAND ATG SECTION, HQ WESTERN AIR COMMAND SUBROTO PARK, NEW DELHI-10

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

30

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

NEW DELHI

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-NEW DELHINEW DELHI--130-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9742954.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

CURVED LED DISPLAY 7800MM X2025 MM

AS PER TECHNICAL SPEFICATION

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#2

INTERACTIVE PANEL DISPLAY

AS PER TECHNICAL SPEFICATION

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#3

DISPLAY SCREEN 85 INCH

AS PER TECHNICAL SPEFICATION

2 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#4

MATRIX SWITCHER

AS PER TECHNICAL SPEFICATION

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#5

PROGRAMMING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING

AS PER TECHNICAL SPEFICATION

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer