TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Proposed Construction of WBM CC and Paving block roads in various Ward for Shirdi Nagarparishad Shirdi. Under Scheme of Nagrothan Yojana District level 2026-27 in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:20 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹75,493

Value

₹75,49,298

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:20 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Municipal Administration Proposed Construction of WBM CC and Paving block roads in various Ward for Shirdi Nagarparishad Shirdi. Under Scheme of Nagrothan Yojana District level 2026-27 in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:50:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per bid

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹75,49,298

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Ahmednagar||Municipal Council Shirdi

Bid Opening Place

Shirdi Municipal Council

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Ahmednagar||Municipal Council Shirdi Tender Reference Number 2026_Shirdi MC E-Tender for Civil Deptt Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331785_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,200 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,493 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Proposed Construction of WBM CC and Paving block roads in various Ward for Shirdi Nagarparishad Shirdi. Under Scheme of Nagrothan Yojana District level 2026-27 Work Description Proposed Construction of WBM CC and Paving block roads in various Ward for Shirdi Nagarparishad Shirdi. Under Scheme of Nagrothan Yojana District level 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification As per bid Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 75,49,298 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Shirdi Municipal Council Pincode 423109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shirdi Municipal Council Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:50 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 1282.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tendnot.pdf Tender notice 1265.61 2 Other Document tendfrm.pdf Tender form 537.14 3 BOQ BOQ_2279333.xls percentage 257.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Officer Address Shirdi Municipal Council   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data