Bid Publish Date
11-Jul-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹10,60,000
Location
Progress
Medical and Health announces a tender for Construction of New CHC Building at Mangalwad, Distt. Chittorgarh (15th FC 2025-26) in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-08-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
300
Bid Submission Start
11-07-2025 17:30:00
Document Download Start
11-07-2025 17:30:00
Document Download End
07-08-2025 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
RTGS-NEFT TO CANARA BANK AC 3034101004985
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE