TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair, Renovation in IPD including allied civil works at NIA, Jaipur. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹18,910

Value

₹9,45,506

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Institute of Ayurveda E-304/5/2026-ESTATE /E. No. 3950/Repair, Renovation in IPD including allied civil works at NIA, Jaipur. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Kindly refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,45,506

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To VICE CHANCELLOR,NIA JAIPUR.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AYURVEDA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Institute of Ayurveda||Central Store-Jaipur - NIA

Bid Opening Place

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AYURVEDA, JAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Institute of Ayurveda||Central Store-Jaipur - NIA Tender Reference Number Repair, Renovation in IPD including allied civil works at NIA, Jaipur. Tender ID 2026_NIA_923989_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,910 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Payable To VICE CHANCELLOR,NIA JAIPUR. EMD Payable At Payable At JAIPUR.     Work Item Details Title Repair, Renovation in IPD including allied civil works at NIA, Jaipur. Work Description E-304/5/2026-ESTATE /E. No. 3950/Repair, Renovation in IPD including allied civil works at NIA, Jaipur. NDA/Pre Qualification Kindly refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,45,506 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AYURVEDA, JAIPUR Pincode 302002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AYURVEDA, JAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 296.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970961.xls BOQ 234.00 2 Tender Documents Tender_Documents.pdf Tender documents 1161.94   Tender Inviting Authority Name Joint Director (Admn.) Address NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AYURVEDA, MADHAV VILAS PALACE, JORAWAR SINGH GATE, AMER ROAD, JAIPUR - 302002, RAJASTHAN.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data