TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repairing and finishing works Steno Dormetry and Pump House at Field Hostel Canal Colony, Cantt Road, Lucknow.(Lot No.36) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹3,360

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

U P Irrigation Department (Civil) announces a tender for Repairing and finishing works Steno Dormetry and Pump House at Field Hostel Canal Colony, Cantt Road, Lucknow. (Lot No. 36) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

U P Irrigation Department (Civil)||Chief Engineer-Sharda Sahayak, Lucknow||VII Circle Irrigation Works, Lucknow||Lucknow Division Sharda Canal Lucknow

Bid Opening Place

Canal Colony

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U P Irrigation Department (Civil)||Chief Engineer-Sharda Sahayak, Lucknow||VII Circle Irrigation Works, Lucknow||Lucknow Division Sharda Canal Lucknow Tender Reference Number 02/AEIV/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPIDC_1178971_36 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/EMD/Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,360 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing and finishing works Steno Dormetry and Pump House at Field Hostel Canal Colony, Cantt Road, Lucknow.(Lot No.36) Work Description Repairing and finishing works Steno Dormetry and Pump House at Field Hostel Canal Colony, Cantt Road, Lucknow.(Lot No.36) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Canal colony Cantt Road L.K.O Pincode 226001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Canal Colony Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 4412.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents lot-36.pdf tender set 1446.34 2 BOQ BOQ_2216642.xls boq 273.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Engineer IV Address LDSC Lucknow   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4