TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type in UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

12-Jul-2025, 5:36 pm

Bid End Date

02-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue12-Jul-2025, 5:36 pm
Technical08-Feb-2025, 10:23 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd invites bids for Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type in UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 02-08-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DELMORE   Under PMA
Make : DELMORE Model : DELMORE-HMT08 Title : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type02-08-2025 15:53:58
2
NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : OEM Model : HYDROTESTING MACHINE Title : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type02-08-2025 12:40:38
3
P K MECHANICAL ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : PK Model : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type Title : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type29-07-2025 12:15:56
4
PAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : HST Title : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type02-08-2025 14:34:51
5
RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES   Under PMA
Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH-CHM2607 Title : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type02-08-2025 15:34:46
6
SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING   Under PMA
Make : SREE Model : SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING Title : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type02-08-2025 15:57:07
7
SUPERTECH ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : STE Model : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting Type Title : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type31-07-2025 23:41:22

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
P K MECHANICAL ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type
L2
SUPERTECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type
L3
NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type
L4
PAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type
L5
SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type
L6
RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type
L7
DELMORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Cylinder Hydrotesting Machine 10 Head Tilting type

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASHINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8079471.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer