TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For POLICE LINE PARISAR ANUPPUR MEIN DOG KENNEL NIRMAN WORK in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:20 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹21,660

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:20 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MP Police POLICE LINE PARISAR ANUPPUR MEIN DOG KENNEL NIRMAN WORK in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 14:50:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP Police

Organization Chain

MP Police||SP Anuppur - MPP

Bid Opening Place

SP OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Police||SP Anuppur - MPP Tender Reference Number 2452-B Tender ID 2026_MPP_531104_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,660 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title POLICE LINE PARISAR ANUPPUR MEIN DOG KENNEL NIRMAN WORK Work Description POLICE LINE PARISAR ANUPPUR MEIN DOG KENNEL NIRMAN WORK NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location POLICE LINE Pincode 484224 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SP OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   OK 1457.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Dogkanel.pdf ok 1441.25 2 BOQ BOQ_638980.xls ok 334.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name RI SIR Address POLICE LINE ANUPPUR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data