TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of CC road and drain from Chandra Shekhar Prajapatis house to Bambi culvert in Ward No 09 Nirala Nagar in KANPUR DEHAT, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹3,46,051

Value

₹34,60,510

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP has released a public tender for Construction of CC road and drain from Chandra Shekhar Prajapatis house to Bambi culvert in Ward No 09 Nirala Nagar in KANPUR DEHAT, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,60,510

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Rasulabad Kanpur Dehat

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE NP RASHULABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Rasulabad Kanpur Dehat Tender Reference Number 1043/NPR/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1177925_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER NOTICE .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,500 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE OFFICER Fee Payable At NP RASHULABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,46,051 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 10.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE OFFICER EMD Payable At NP RASHULABAD     Work Item Details Title Construction of CC road and drain from Chandra Shekhar Prajapatis house to Bambi culvert in Ward No 09 Nirala Nagar Work Description Construction of CC road and drain from Chandra Shekhar Prajapatis house to Bambi culvert in Ward No 09 Nirala Nagar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,60,510 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location RASHULABAD Pincode 209306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE NP RASHULABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 104.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2213371.xls BOQ 229.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address OFFICE NP RASHULABAD   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data