TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Godown painting and other ancillary works of 10000 MT godown, Construction of QC room, Construction of Toilet complex, Construction of Labourshed and fire hydrant, Compound wall heightening and barbed wire fencing at SWC Sonepur in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹55,853

Value

₹55,85,331

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Odisha State Warehousing Corporation Godown painting and other ancillary works of 10000 MT godown, Construction of QC room, Construction of Toilet complex, Construction of Labourshed and fire hydrant, Compound wall heightening and barbed wire fencing at SWC Sonepur in KHORDHA, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹55,85,331

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Odisha State Warehousing Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Odisha State Warehousing Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Odisha State Warehousing Corporation Tender Reference Number 3419/OSWC/Civil/21/2026-27 dt.14.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_OSWC_139264_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender paper Cost, Bid Security Declaration, PAN, GSTIN, Affidavits and Other documents as per DTCN .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,853 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Godown painting and other ancillary works of 10000 MT godown, Construction of QC room, Construction of Toilet complex, Construction of Labourshed and fire hydrant, Compound wall heightening and barbed wire fencing at SWC Sonepur Work Description Godown painting and other ancillary works of 10000 MT godown, Construction of QC room, Construction of Toilet complex, Construction of Labourshed and fire hydrant, Compound wall heightening and barbed wire fencing at SWC Sonepur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 55,85,331 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location sONEPUR Pincode 751006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Odisha State Warehousing Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 500.52 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DTCN 2215.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_606805.xls Bill of Quantities 295.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, OSWC Address O/o the Odisha State Warehousing Corporation, Cuttack Road, Bhubaneswar   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data