TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For On Grid RTS Installation. in KOHIMA, NAGALAND

Bid Publish Date

10-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue10-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical23-06-2026 19:49:00
AwardPending

Department of Power announces a tender for On Grid Rooftop Solar installation in Village Council Halls under the Chief Minister Community Solar Partnership Initiative under Nagaland Solar Mission. in KOHIMA, NAGALAND. Submission Deadline: 24-06-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Office of the Addl. Chief Engineer(D and R)

Bid Opening Place

Kohima

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Office of the Addl. Chief Engineer(D and R) Tender Reference Number DnR/NSM/CMCSPI/E-TENDER/417 Tender ID 2026_DP_823_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee Irrevocable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Security and Tender Fee .pdf Techno Commercial and Bid Forms .pdf 2 Finance Price Schedule .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  GST  Goods and Services Tax  3. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  4. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Chief Engineer (D and R) Fee Payable At Kohima Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Engineer (D and R) EMD Payable At Kohima     Work Item Details Title On Grid RTS Installation. Work Description On Grid Rooftop Solar installation in Village Council Halls under the Chief Minister Community Solar Partnership Initiative under Nagaland Solar Mission. NDA/Pre Qualification Refer RFB. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Rooftop Solar Installation  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 183  Location Nagaland Pincode 797001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Kohima  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Chief Engineer (D and R), DoPN  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Jun-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Kohima Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Jun-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 307.92 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFB_RTS_NSM_DoPN.pdf Bidding Documents 5435.74 2 BOQ BOQ_952.xls Financial Bid 511.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer (D and R), DoPN Address Office of Chief Engineer (D and R), DoPN   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Aboriginal Energy
23-06-2026 19:49:00
2
A&D Solar Enterprise
24-06-2026 12:11:00
3
Anvil Cables Private Limited
24-06-2026 17:04:00
4
ELMECHENT
24-06-2026 17:20:00
5
MADHAV SOLAR ENERGY LIMITED
24-06-2026 12:29:00
6
M/s Sunergy hub enterprises
24-06-2026 15:37:00
7
S.E.E.K POWER
24-06-2026 15:18:00
8
SMART TECH
24-06-2026 17:11:00
9
SOLAR WORLD NAGALAND
24-06-2026 16:05:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

183

Bid Submission Start

22-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

11-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

24-06-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer RFB.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Engineer (D and R)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-06-2026 12:30:00

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document