TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Estimate for Construction of Bridge at RD 8900 and Fall at RD 11050 of Bohru Minor in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹36,098

Value

₹18,04,890

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources announces a tender for Estimate for Construction of Bridge at RD 8900 and Fall at RD 11050 of Bohru Minor in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Majitha Canal Div UBDC

Bid Opening Place

Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Majitha Canal Div UBDC Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No-145_1 Tender ID 2026_WR_173967_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SBD145 .pdf Pressnote145 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,805] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,805 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,098 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Construction of Bridge at RD 8900 and Fall at RD 11050 of Bohru Minor Work Description Estimate for Construction of Bridge at RD 8900 and Fall at RD 11050 of Bohru Minor NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER SBD CONDITIONS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,04,890 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Xen majitha pimti Complex asr Pincode 143001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1634.53 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   pressnote145_1 328.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQ11050.xls boq 245.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum11050bohru Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr Address Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 13:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER SBD CONDITIONS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,04,890

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4