TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Implementation of Borewell Based Micro Water Supply Scheme at Kaniyanchal Narukkumkara in Naduvil GP in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

08-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹18,260

Progress

Issue08-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Ground Water Department invites bids for MWSS in KANNUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kannur

Officer Inviting Bids

DISTRICT OFFICER

Bid Opening Place

GWD KANNUR

Address

OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT OFFICER GWD KANNUR

Work Location

NADUVIL

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,615

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

08-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE