Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 1:12 pm
Bid End Date
12-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹1,35,700
Value
₹67,84,359
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Construction of Lawyer?s hall Building in Civil Court Campus, Gopalganj (with Electrical) Tender ID - 137223 in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 10:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Building Construction Department->Chief Engineer North->Chapra Circle->Gopalganj Division
Approving Authority
Superintending Engineer, Building Circle Chapra (SE)
Tender Creator
Mr RABINDRA KUMAR (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 12:30:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
27-08-2026 13:30:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
SE Building Circle Chhapra
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹1,35,700 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹10,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
PAN CARD
GST REGISTRATION
AFFIDAVIT
Registration Certificate WITH BCD
EMD(BANK GUARANTEE for offline mode) / ONLINE RECEPT
ANY OTHER REQUIRED DOCUMENT AS PER NIT
CHARACTER CERTIFICATE ISSUED BY SP
BANKER CERTIFICATE
MACHINERY - VIVRATOR, MIXTURE ETC.
KEY-PERSONAL CERTIFICATE
Technical Evaluation Sheet
Site-Cum-Quality Engineer
SIMILAR NATURE WORK
Electrical Registration
As Per NIT
ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER NIT
ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER NIT
Paper Cutting
Paper Cutting
Technical Evaluation Sheet
Technical Evaluation Sheet
Comply with the letter of the Enc BCD Patna
Comply with the letter of the Enc BCD Patna
Comply with the letter of the Enc BCD Patna
Comply with the letter of the Enc BCD Patna
Comply with the letter of the Enc BCD Patna
Comply with the letter of the Enc BCD Patna
Comply with the letter of the Enc BCD Patna
Comply with the letter of the Enc BCD Patna
Comply with the letter of the Enc BCD Patna
Comply with the letter of the Enc BCD Patna
Comply with the letter of the RCD Patna
Comply with the letter of the RCD Patna
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
NIT
NIT
BOQ
Construction of Lawyer?s hall Building in Civil Court Campus, Gopalganj (with Electrical) Tender ID - 137223
Construction of Lawyer?s hall Building in Civil Court Campus, Gopalganj (with Electrical) Tender ID - 137223
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIT-09/ET/BCD/GOPALGANJ/2026-27 | Construction of Lawyer?s hall Building in Civil Court Campus, Gopalganj (with Electrical) Tender ID - 137223 | Construction of Lawyer?s hall Building in Civil Court Campus, Gopalganj (with Electrical) Tender ID - 137223 | 1 | WORK | - | - | Approved BOQ Lawyers Hall.pdf | ₹67,84,359 | ₹67,84,359 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender