TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing retaining wall with parking area, widening of existing road and other miscellaneous works to TCS X HUB building at IISc in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,25,961

Value

₹62,98,060

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore invites bids for Providing retaining wall with parking area, widening of existing road and other miscellaneous works to TCS X HUB building at IISc in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹62,98,060

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Centre of Campus Management and Development (CCMD)

Bid Opening Place

CCMD, IISc

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Centre of Campus Management and Development (CCMD) Tender Reference Number IISc/Tender-CIV-07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IISC_922856_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,25,961 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar EMD Payable At IISc, Bangalore     Work Item Details Title Providing retaining wall with parking area, widening of existing road and other miscellaneous works to TCS X HUB building at IISc Work Description Providing retaining wall with parking area, widening of existing road and other miscellaneous works to TCS X HUB building at IISc NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 62,98,060 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location IISc Pincode 560012 Pre Bid Meeting Place MS Teams Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address MS Teams Online  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place CCMD, IISc Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 318.70 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969782.xls Commercial Bid 395.50 2 Tender Documents TDTCSXHUB.pdf Technical Bid 1391.58   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address IISc   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data