TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - POND RENOVATION AT VITHURA JERSEY FARM - UNDER DISTRICT PANCHAYATH SCHEME IN VITHURA GRAMA PANCHAYATH(2025- 26 ) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

05-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

13-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹30,527

Value

₹12,21,060

Progress

Issue05-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FARM POND AT VITHURA JERSEY FARM in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation||The District Soil Conservation Officer Thiruvananthapuram

Officer Inviting Bids

District Soil Conservation Officer

Bid Opening Place

DSCO, Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

Vithura

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

05-02-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

05-02-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

13-02-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE