TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Security and Housekeeping service in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹14,897

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical20-07-2026 21:44:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Security and Housekeeping service at RajbanshiBhasha Academy Victor Palace Cooch Behar Information and Cultural Affairs Department for 1 years. in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - COOCHBEHAR||RAJBANGSHI BHASHA ACADEMY

Bid Opening Place

COOCH BEHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - COOCHBEHAR||RAJBANGSHI BHASHA ACADEMY Tender Reference Number 01/RBA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_ICAD_1031439_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Trade License (updated)Proof of office addressGST Registration CertificatePAN CardIT Submission .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,897 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Security and Housekeeping service Work Description Security and Housekeeping service at RajbanshiBhasha Academy Victor Palace Cooch Behar Information and Cultural Affairs Department for 1 years. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Security Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 210 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location COOCH BEHAR Pincode 736101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place COOCH BEHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Jul-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1072.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2532726.xls BOQ 343.00 2 Tender Documents EMDOTHERS.pdf Bidder should submit EMD and Other necessary documents here 21.66   Tender Inviting Authority Name SECRETARY RBA Address VICTOR PALACE COOCH BEHAR SAGAR DIGHI WEST   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DAS FACILITY SERVICES
20-07-2026 21:44:00
2
INTERNAL SECURITY SERVICE
20-07-2026 15:58:00
3
NEW OMKAR SECURITY SERVICE
18-07-2026 11:50:00
4
SUPER SECURITY SERVICE
17-07-2026 16:22:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Security

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

210

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE